SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fratelli Yacht

The 26m Fratelli yacht (ex: Mia) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Mia

Dimensions

Overall length 26.49m (86'11")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker
naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Ocean Alliance

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Ocean Alliance
Advertisement

Photos

Fratelli yacht cruising

All Sunseeker yachts (171)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (117)