Free At Last  Yacht
1/8
Free At Last yacht saloon

Free At Last Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Monty North
  |  
2000

Free At Last Yacht Overview

About Free At Last Yacht

Free At Last is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Monty North from Spain, who launched Free At Last in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Free At Last features exterior design by Marcello Penna and interior design by Marcello Penna. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Free At Last, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Free At Last has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Free At Last, is listed at number 6371. She is the largest yacht built by Monty North. Free At Last's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 8 photos of the yacht, Free At Last, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Free At Last is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Free At Last has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Free At Last Yacht Sales Info

The 28.8m Monty North sailing yacht Free At Last is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Free At Last yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Free At Last Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.8 m
beam
6.8 m
draught max.
3.7 m
gross tonnage
79

build

port
Barcelona
country
Spain
year
2000

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Concordia
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
11.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
1000 n/M
fuel capacity
3,400 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
173 kW | 232 HP
count
1
total power output
173 kW | 232 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.