Free Mind
Ex: Spring Rain and Spring Rain II
In operation
Length
25.2m
Volume
102 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Free Mind Yacht

Free Mind is a motor yacht with a length of 25.2m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Free Mind in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.18m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 102 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Spring Rain II, Spring Rain, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Free Mind, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Free Mind. The Azimut 80 yacht Free Mind has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,900 liters of fuel on board, and 1,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Free Mind superyacht is listed as number 8002nd. She is the 302nd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 80 yacht Free Mind is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Free Mind.

Free Mind is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Azimut 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Azimut 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Free Mind was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Free Mind has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spring Rain II
Spring Rain

Dimensions

Overall length 25.2m (82'8")
Length at waterline 23.71m (77'9")
Beam 6.18m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Fano (Pesaro)
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1800 2414 2
Total 3600 4828

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Free Mind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Free Mind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Free Mind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Free Mind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement