Latest news
Advertisement

Free Spirit Yacht

The 32m Free Spirit yacht (ex: Sarah) was built in 2004 by NorthStar. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Sylvia Bolton Design, Inc.. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sarah
Princess Sarah II
North Star Lady I

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Port Kalama, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,061L (5,299.554g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Free Spirit yacht in Nassau Bahamas
Free Spirit yacht in Nassau Bahamas

All NorthStar yachts (2)

NorthStar yachts for sale (1)