Freeday
Ex: Galaktica, Saladus, and Hemabejo 3
For sale
In operation
Length
40.23m
Volume
346 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Freeday Yacht

Freeday is a motor yacht with a length of 40.23m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Freeday in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.24m and a volume of 346 GT.

The Freeday, previously named Hemabejo 3, Saladus, Galaktica, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Freeday, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Freeday. The Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Freeday has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Freeday superyacht is listed as number 2040th. She is the 139th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Freeday is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 62 photos of yacht Freeday, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Freeday is currently for sale at an asking price of with G-Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Freeday was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show , The Superyacht Show, Dubai International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Freeday has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 2020-9 Hemabejo 3
2017-5 Saladus
Galaktica

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.24m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Freeday yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Freeday yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement