SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Freedom Yacht

The 31m Freedom yacht (ex: Miss B Haven) was built in 2013 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Miss B Haven

Dimensions

Overall length 30.76m (100'11")
Length at waterline 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.67m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Marlow Yachts
exterior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

The 30.76m Marlow motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.76m Marlow motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Miss Bhaven yacht

All Marlow yachts (8)

Marlow yachts for sale (6)