Freedom
Ex: Imagin
For sale
In operation
Length
35.2m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Permare🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Freedom Yacht

Freedom is a motor yacht with a length of 35.2m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Freedom in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.42m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 231 GT.

The Freedom, previously named Imagin, features exterior design by Verme Projects, while her interior was penned by Verme Projects, with naval architecture by Verme Projects. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Freedom The Amer 116 yacht Freedom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Freedom superyacht is listed as number 3171st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer 116 yacht Freedom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Freedom, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Freedom is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Amer 116 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Amer 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Freedom was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Freedom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2019 Imagin

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.42m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Verme Projects
Exterior Verme Projects
Interior Verme Projects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Freedom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Freedom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement