Freedom
Ex: Eccentric
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
329 GT
Year
2017

Freedom Yacht

The 38m Freedom yacht (ex: Eccentric) was built in 2017 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-3 Eccentric

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 329

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,497L (6,999.765g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Westport motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement