Freedom
Ex: My Way
In operation
Length
41.94m
Volume
460 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Freedom Yacht

Freedom is a motor yacht with a length of 41.94m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Freedom in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.05m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 460 GT.

The Freedom, previously named My Way, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Freedom, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Freedom. The Benetti Crystal 140 yacht Freedom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Freedom superyacht is listed as number 1863rd. She is the 123rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Crystal 140 yacht Freedom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Freedom. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Freedom is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Crystal 140 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Benetti Crystal 140 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Freedom was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Freedom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 41.94m (137'7")
Beam 9.05m (29'8")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 460
Full load displacement 378

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,000L (15,321.976g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 41.94m Benetti motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.94m Benetti motor yacht Freedom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Freedom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement