SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Freedom Yacht

The 46m Freedom yacht (ex: Bella Bri) was built in 2008 by Northern. She features an exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett and an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008-8-29 2012-6-28 Bella Bri

Dimensions

Overall length 46.2m (151'7")
Length at waterline 41.2m (135'2")
Beam 9.37m (30'9")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 327

Build

Port Anacortes, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,775L (14,998.365g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Freedom yacht at Fort Lauderdale
Freedom yacht at Fort Lauderdale

All Northern yachts (3)

Northern yachts for sale (2)