Fri
Ex: Ana Margrethe and Elsbeth
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
56 GT
Year
1912

Fri Yacht

Fri is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft from Denmark who delivered superyacht Fri in 1912. The superyacht has a beam of 6.31m and a volume of 56 GT.

The Fri, previously named Elsbeth, Ana Margrethe,. The yacht Fri has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fri superyacht is listed as number 5455th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft. The owner of yacht Fri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Fri is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elsbeth
Ana Margrethe

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length on deck 23.74m (77'11")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Gross tonnage 56

Build

Builder J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft
Port Svendborg
Country Denmark
Year 1912

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
47 63 1
Total 47 63

Sales info

The 30.2m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Fri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Fri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement