Friendly Confines
Ex: Catherine Amy and Alessandra III
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Friendly Confines Yacht

Friendly Confines is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Friendly Confines in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 245 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alessandra III, Catherine Amy, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Friendly Confines, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Friendly Confines. The Westport 112 yacht Friendly Confines has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Friendly Confines superyacht is listed as number 3585th. She is the 110th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Friendly Confines is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Friendly Confines, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Friendly Confines is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 60 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Friendly Confines was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1015 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Friendly Confines has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 Alessandra III
Catherine Amy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Friendly Confines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Friendly Confines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Friendly Confines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Friendly Confines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement