FRIENDLY CONFINES yacht Hike Metal Works
Friendly Confines
Ex: Copasetic and Marcato
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
491 GT
Year
2006

Friendly Confines Yacht

The 43m Friendly Confines yacht (ex: Marcato) was built in 2006 by Hike Metal Works. She features an exterior design by Guarino & Cox and an interior by Gold Coast Design Studio. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1 2021-2 Marcato
2006-9-14 2017-1-2 Copasetic

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 9.75m (31'12")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 472

Build

Builder Hike Metal Works
Port Wheatley, ON
Country Canada
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,708L (19,999.934g)
Water capacity 23,470L (6,200.117g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 43.0m Hike Metal Works motor yacht Friendly Confines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Friendly Confines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Hike Metal Works motor yacht Friendly Confines is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Friendly Confines yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement