Frigate Yacht
1/12
Live Oak One yacht anchored
Frigate yacht saloon0
Frigate yacht saloon
Frigate yacht deck0

Frigate Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Viking Yachts
  |  2016

Frigate Yacht Overview

About Frigate Yacht

Frigate is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States, who launched Frigate in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Frigate features exterior design by Viking Yachts and interior design by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Frigate, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Frigate has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Frigate, is listed at number 9011. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. Frigate's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Frigate.


Frigate is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Frigate has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Frigate Yacht is for sale

Frigate yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Frigate Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.54 m
beam
6.5 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
111

build

port
New Gretna, NJ
country
United States
year
2016

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Lisa G, Live Oak One, Miss Moneypenny
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
32.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
9,000 L
water capacity
1,514 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M96L
type
Diesel
power
1,764 kW | 2,365 HP
count
2
total power output
3,528 kW | 4,730 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.