FRISH yacht Benetti
Frish
Ex: Mylo
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Frish Yacht

The 37m Frish yacht (ex: Mylo) was built in 2007 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Henry Becq. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-7 2018-2 Mylo

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 298
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Frish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Frish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement