Frisky Lady
Ex: Nina Lu
In operation
Length
34.11m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Frisky Lady Yacht

Frisky Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 34.11m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Frisky Lady in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 206 GT.

The Frisky Lady, previously named Nina Lu, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Frisky Lady, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Frisky Lady. The Westport 112 yacht Frisky Lady has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Frisky Lady superyacht is listed as number 3627th. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Frisky Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Frisky Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 62 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Frisky Lady was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Frisky Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2017-2-17 Nina Lu

Dimensions

Overall length 34.11m (111'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 206

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 5963 7996

Sales info

The 34.11m Westport motor yacht Frisky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frisky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.11m Westport motor yacht Frisky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frisky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement