Frivolous
Ex: Arabella and Arabella II
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2009

Frivolous Yacht

Frivolous is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Frivolous in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.46m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Arabella II, Arabella, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Frivolous has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Frivolous superyacht is listed as number 3705th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Frivolous is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 55 photos of yacht Frivolous, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Frivolous is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Frivolous was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Frivolous has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-7 2015-2 Arabella II
2009-3 2013-7 Arabella

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.46m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Frivolous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frivolous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Frivolous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Frivolous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement