Froggy
Ex: Twisted
In operation
Length
24.97m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2006

Froggy Yacht

Froggy is a motor yacht with a length of 24.97m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Froggy in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 77 GT.

The Froggy, previously named Twisted, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Froggy, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Froggy. The Sunseeker Predator 82 yacht Froggy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 26.0/250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Froggy superyacht is listed as number 8558th. She is the 373rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 82 yacht Froggy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Froggy. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Froggy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Sunseeker Predator 82 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Sunseeker Predator 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Froggy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Twisted

Dimensions

Overall length 24.97m (81'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker
Naval Don Shead Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 26.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1550 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Froggy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Froggy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Froggy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Froggy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement