Front Row
Ex: Fortuna II
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006

Front Row Yacht

Front Row is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Northcoast from United States who delivered superyacht Front Row in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.78m.

The Front Row , previously named Fortuna II, features interior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Front Row , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Front Row. The yacht Front Row has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Front Row superyacht is listed as number 5922nd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Northcoast. The owner of yacht Front Row is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Front Row . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Front Row is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Front Row has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fortuna II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Northcoast Yachts
Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 28.96m Northcoast motor yacht Front Row is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Front Row yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Northcoast motor yacht Front Row is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Front Row yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement