SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Fugitive Yacht

The 38.25m Fugitive yacht (ex: NCY 125) was built in 2010 by Northcoast. She features an exterior design by Northcoast and an interior by Adriel Design, Inc.. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
NCY 125

Dimensions

Overall length 38.25m (125'6")
Length at waterline 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 254

Build

Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,526L (7,799.942g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Fugitive yacht
Fugitive yacht

All Northcoast yachts (4)

Northcoast yachts for sale (4)