Fully Occupied
Ex: Family Affair, Playpen, Goodlife, and Celebrate
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fully Occupied Yacht

Fully Occupied is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Fully Occupied in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Celebrate, Goodlife, Playpen, Family Affair, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fully Occupied, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Fully Occupied. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Fully Occupied has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,801 liters of fuel on board, and 1,495 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fully Occupied superyacht is listed as number 8138th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Fully Occupied is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Fully Occupied.

Fully Occupied is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fully Occupied was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Fully Occupied has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Celebrate
Goodlife
Playpen
Family Affair

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,801L (2,324.978g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fully Occupied yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fully Occupied yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement