Fundamental
Ex: Alyssa
In operation
Length
38.75m
Volume
242 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Tansu🇹🇷

Fundamental Yacht

Fundamental is a motor yacht with a length of 38.75m. The yacht's builder is Tansu from Turkey who delivered superyacht Fundamental in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.36m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 242 GT.

The Fundamental, previously named Alyssa, features exterior design by Tansu Yachts, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fundamental, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fundamental. The yacht Fundamental has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fundamental superyacht is listed as number 2363rd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Tansu. The owner of yacht Fundamental is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Fundamental, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Fundamental is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Fundamental was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Fundamental has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4 Alyssa

Dimensions

Overall length 38.75m (127'2")
Length at waterline 37.1m (121'9")
Beam 7.36m (24'2")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 242
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Tansu Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,600L (5,177.771g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 38.75m Tansu motor yacht Fundamental is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fundamental yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.75m Tansu motor yacht Fundamental is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fundamental yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement