Funky Choice
Ex: Meya Meya
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
258 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Logos🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Funky Choice Yacht

Funky Choice is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Logos from Turkey who delivered superyacht Funky Choice in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 258 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Meya Meya, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Logos Marine Ltd and Fry Associates Inc. - Fryco. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Funky Choice, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Funky Choice. The yacht Funky Choice has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Funky Choice superyacht is listed as number 3384th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Logos. The owner of yacht Funky Choice is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Funky Choice, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10565 refits worldwide.

Funky Choice is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Funky Choice was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Funky Choice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Meya Meya

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 258
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Logos Marine Ltd
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Funky Choice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Funky Choice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement