Funny
Ex: Al Mohammady
In operation
Length
32.83m
Volume
210 GT
Year
2019

Funny Yacht

Funny is a motor yacht with a length of 32.83m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Funny in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 210 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Al Mohammady, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Funny, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Funny. The Custom Line 106 yacht Funny has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Funny superyacht is listed as number 4122nd. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 106 yacht Funny is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Funny.

Funny is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Custom Line 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Funny was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Funny has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 2020-6 Al Mohammady

Dimensions

Overall length 32.83m (107'9")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 210

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 32.83m Custom Line motor yacht Funny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Funny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.83m Custom Line motor yacht Funny is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Funny yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement