G2
Ex: Cinderella IV
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

G2 Yacht

G2 is a sailing yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht G2 in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 6.0m and a volume of 174 GT.

The G2, previously named Cinderella IV, features exterior design by Tripp Design Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs and Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Tripp Design Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht G2, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of G2. The yacht G2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine. The yacht carries 12,500 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, G2 superyacht is listed as number 2324th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht G2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht G2, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

G2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2067 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht G2 was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht G2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cinderella IV

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Length at waterline 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught min. 3.8m (12'6")
Draught max. 6.0m (19'8")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 700m2
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 0836 LE401 EDS Diesel 331 444 1
Total 331 444

Sales info

The 39.0m Vitters sailing yacht G2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Vitters sailing yacht G2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

G2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement