Gagagris
Ex: African Cat
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
94 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gagagris Yacht

Gagagris is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Gagagris in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 94 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named African Cat, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA and Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gagagris, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gagagris. The Mangusta 108 yacht Gagagris has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 51.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gagagris superyacht is listed as number 3964th. She is the 57th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Gagagris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Gagagris.

Gagagris is currently for sale at an asking price of with Remarketing Marine. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gagagris was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Gagagris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
African Cat

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 51.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gagagris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gagagris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement