Gail Force Too
Ex: First Light
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2008

Gail Force Too Yacht

The 26m Gail Force Too yacht (ex: First Light ) was built in 2008 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by William Garden and an interior by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
First Light

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.57m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,763L (2,314.939g)
Water capacity 1,495L (394.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M92 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Gail Force Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gail Force Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Gail Force Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gail Force Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement