SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Gala Yacht

The 28.5m Gala yacht (ex: Zehava) was built in 2013 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 12.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Zehava

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 135

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M72 Diesel 720 966 2
Total 1441 1932

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Gala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Gala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Gala yacht stern at ECPY Open Days in Nice
Gala yacht at ECPY Open Days in Nice

All Benetti yachts (192)

Benetti yachts for sale (77)