Galaktika Skay
Ex: Atila and Galaktika
In operation
Length
30.23m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Galaktika Skay Yacht

Galaktika Skay is a motor yacht with a length of 30.23m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Galaktika Skay in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Galaktika Skay, previously named Galaktika, Atila, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Galaktika Skay, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Galaktika Skay. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Galaktika Skay has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,400 liters of fuel on board, and 4,490 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galaktika Skay superyacht is listed as number 5586th. She is the 270th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Galaktika Skay is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Galaktika Skay, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Galaktika Skay is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Galaktika Skay was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Galaktika Skay has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Galaktika
Atila

Dimensions

Overall length 30.23m (99'2")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,400L (6,181.625g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.23m Benetti motor yacht Galaktika Skay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galaktika Skay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.23m Benetti motor yacht Galaktika Skay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galaktika Skay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement