SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Galaktika Sky Yacht

The 30m Galaktika Sky yacht (ex: Galaktika) was built in 2009 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Galaktika
Atila

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range /2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,400L (6,181.625g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Galaktika Sky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galaktika Sky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Galaktika Sky is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galaktika Sky yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Benetti Tradition Galaktika

All Benetti yachts (213)

Benetti yachts for sale (83)