Galilee
Ex: Lady Lee, Sandy Jo, and Off Duty
For sale
In operation
Length
32.31m
Volume
181 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Westship🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Galilee Yacht

Galilee is a motor yacht with a length of 32.31m. The yacht's builder is Westship from United States who delivered superyacht Galilee in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 181 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Off Duty, Sandy Jo, Lady Lee, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Galilee, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Galilee. The Westship 106 yacht Galilee has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galilee superyacht is listed as number 4472nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Westship. The owner of Westship 106 yacht Galilee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Galilee, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Galilee is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Westship 106 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Westship 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Galilee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Off Duty
Sandy Jo
Lady Lee

Dimensions

Overall length 32.31m (106'0")
Length at waterline 28.44m (93'4")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Galilee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Galilee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement