Galileo
Ex: Teate
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Dogueshi🇪🇬

Galileo Yacht

Galileo is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Dogueshi from Egypt who delivered superyacht Galileo in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Galileo, previously named Teate, features exterior design by Yankee Delta Studio. The yacht Galileo has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galileo superyacht is listed as number 4879th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dogueshi. The owner of yacht Galileo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Galileo.

Galileo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2324 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Galileo was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Galileo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Teate

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Dogueshi
Country Egypt
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE92 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.0m Dogueshi motor yacht Galileo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galileo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Dogueshi motor yacht Galileo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galileo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement