Gallus
Ex: Felidan
For sale
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gallus Yacht

Gallus is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Gallus in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Gallus, previously named Felidan, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gallus, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Gallus. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Gallus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gallus superyacht is listed as number 3369th. She is the 231st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Gallus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Gallus. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Gallus is currently for sale at an asking price of with Skylight Yachting. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Gallus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Felidan

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gallus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gallus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement