Galma
Ex: Y3K, Angel's Share, and Kim
For sale
In operation
Length
28.55m
Volume
43 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Galma Yacht

Galma is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.55m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Galma in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 4.72m and a volume of 43 GT.

The maxi yacht, previously named Kim, Angel's Share, Y3K, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Galma, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Galma. The yacht Galma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,600 liters of fuel on board, and 800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galma superyacht is listed as number 6239th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Galma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Galma, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Galma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Galma was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Galma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kim
Angel's Share
Y3K

Dimensions

Overall length 28.55m (93'8")
Length at waterline 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 4.72m (15'6")
Gross tonnage 43
Full load displacement 43

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Interior Wally
Exterior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Maxi
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,600L (422.675g)
Water capacity 800L (211.338g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 250-B Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Galma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Galma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement