Galvas
Ex: Neptune
In operation
Length
56.0m
Volume
770 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Galvas Yacht

Galvas is a motor yacht with a length of 56.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Galvas in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m and a volume of 770 GT.

The Galvas, previously named Neptune, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Galvas, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Galvas. The yacht Galvas has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/4300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galvas superyacht is listed as number 602nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Galvas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Galvas, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Galvas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Galvas was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Galvas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Neptune

Dimensions

Overall length 56.0m (183'9")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Gross tonnage 770
Full load displacement 620

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4300 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 56.0m Heesen motor yacht Galvas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galvas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.0m Heesen motor yacht Galvas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galvas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement