Gamma
Ex: Carcharias
In operation
Length
35.37m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Gamma Yacht

Gamma is a motor yacht with a length of 35.37m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Gamma in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.44m and a volume of 189 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Carcharias, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a. and Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gamma, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gamma. The Pershing 115 yacht Gamma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, 1 Vericor engine, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 52.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gamma superyacht is listed as number 3242nd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 115 yacht Gamma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Gamma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Pershing 115 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Pershing 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gamma was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Gamma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-9 2016-4 Carcharias

Dimensions

Overall length 35.37m (116'1")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.44m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 52.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /480 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Vericor TF 50 Gas Turbine 3803 5100 1
Total 9321 12500

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Gamma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gamma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.37m Pershing motor yacht Gamma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gamma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement