SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ganesh A Yacht

The 30m Ganesh A yacht (ex: Il Diabolo) was built in 2004 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 29 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Il Diabolo
Andreika

Dimensions

Overall length 30.15m (98'11")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,980L (2,900.609g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M92 Diesel 1652 2215 2
Total 3303 4430

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Ganesh A yacht at anchor
Ganesh A yacht bow sun pads

All Azimut yachts (201)

Azimut yachts for sale (89)