Gardenia
Ex: Ilham, Gardenia, and Sigfrid
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
142 GT
Year
1967
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Gardenia Yacht

Gardenia is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Gardenia in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 142 GT.

The Gardenia, previously named Sigfrid, Gardenia, Ilham, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gardenia, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Gardenia. The yacht Gardenia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gardenia superyacht is listed as number 4015th. She is the 231st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Gardenia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Gardenia.

Gardenia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gardenia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sigfrid
Gardenia
Ilham

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 395 530 2
Total 790 1060

Sales info

The 33.0m Benetti motor yacht Gardenia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gardenia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Benetti motor yacht Gardenia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gardenia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement