Gatsby Yacht
1/69
NiniPop XL yacht cruising
NiniPop XL yacht saloon0
Creed yacht saloon
NiniPop XL yacht cruising 0

Gatsby Yacht

Ex:NiniPop XLCreed
m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2020

Gatsby Yacht Overview

About Gatsby Yacht

Gatsby is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Gatsby in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Gatsby features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Studio Laura Sessa. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Gatsby, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Gatsby has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Gatsby, is listed at number 6438. She is the 248th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Gatsby's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 69 photos of the yacht, Gatsby, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Gatsby is for sale , and can be purchased via Allied Marine. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Gatsby has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Gatsby Yacht is for sale

Gatsby yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Gatsby Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.1 m
beam
6.79 m
draught max.
1.92 m
gross tonnage
100

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2020

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Creed, NiniPop XL
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
24.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
10,350 L
water capacity
1,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000
type
Diesel
power
1,652 kW | 2,216 HP
count
2
total power output
3,304 kW | 4,432 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Gatsby yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Allied Marine logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Allied Marine logo
Allied Marine
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.