SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Gaudeamus Yacht

The 35m Gaudeamus yacht (ex: Osiana II) was built in 1996 by Greenbay Marine Pte Ltd.. She features an exterior design by Scanu. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Osiana II
Pearl of the Orient

Dimensions

Overall length 35.2m (115'6")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 215

Build

Port Singapore
Country Singapore
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Studio Scanu srl

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,639L (8,093.966g)
Water capacity 3,425L (904.789g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LZE Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Cambridge Yacht Group

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Cambridge Yacht Group
Advertisement

Photos

Gaudeamus yacht in Palma de Mallorca
Gaudeamus yacht in Palma de Mallorca