Gayle Force
Ex: Patriot, C1, and Que Sera
For sale
In operation
Length
29.24m
Volume
220 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Gayle Force Yacht

Gayle Force is a motor yacht with a length of 29.24m. The yacht's builder is Bloemsma & van Breemen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Gayle Force in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.91m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 220 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Que Sera, C1, Patriot, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gayle Force, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gayle Force. The yacht Gayle Force has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,700 liters of fuel on board, and 8,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gayle Force superyacht is listed as number 5784th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Bloemsma & van Breemen. The owner of yacht Gayle Force is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Gayle Force, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Gayle Force is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Gayle Force was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Gayle Force has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Que Sera
C1
Patriot

Dimensions

Overall length 29.24m (95'11")
Length at waterline 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.91m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 220

Build

Builder Bloemsma & van Breemen
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 49,700L (13,129.348g)
Water capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Gayle Force yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Gayle Force yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement