Gazelle
Ex: Como and Polly
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
293 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Gazelle Yacht

Gazelle is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Gazelle in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 293 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Polly, Como, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gazelle, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gazelle. The yacht Gazelle has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gazelle superyacht is listed as number 1965th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Gazelle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Gazelle, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Gazelle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Gazelle was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Gazelle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-12 2017-3 Polly
2006-11 2013-12 Como

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length at waterline 35.75m (117'3")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 293
Full load displacement 214

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Henderson, Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 41.0m Alloy motor yacht Gazelle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gazelle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Alloy motor yacht Gazelle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gazelle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement