SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Gazzella II Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Gazzella II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 49.9m Gazzella II yacht (ex: Gazzella) was built in 2015 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa and an interior by Codecasa. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Gazzella

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 849

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineer, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 1825 2447 2
Total 3649 4894

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Gazzella II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Gazzella II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Gazzella II yacht in Monaco
Gazzella II yacht in Monaco

All Codecasa yachts (39)

Codecasa yachts for sale (17)