Gemini
Ex: Gemini GG
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2007

Gemini Yacht

Gemini is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Gemini in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gemini GG, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gemini, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gemini. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Gemini has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gemini superyacht is listed as number 2920th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Gemini is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Gemini, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Gemini is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gemini was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Gemini has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gemini GG

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1335 1790 3
Total 4004 5370

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Gemini is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gemini yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Gemini is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gemini yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement