SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Gems Yacht

The 32.8m Gems yacht (ex: Momentum) was built in 2005 by Ned Ship Group. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Silkline Decorating. She cruises at 23.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Momentum

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.48m (4'10")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 108

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1850 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Gems yacht stern
Gems yacht name plate

All Ned Ship Group yachts (5)

Ned Ship Group yachts for sale (4)