Genesis
Ex: Elsea
In operation
Length
43.12m
Volume
343 GT
Year
2011

Genesis Yacht

Genesis is a motor yacht with a length of 43.12m. The yacht's builder is Italyachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Genesis in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 343 GT.

The Genesis, previously named Elsea, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Genesis, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Genesis. The Italyachts 43 yacht Genesis has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,810 liters of fuel on board, and 4,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Genesis superyacht is listed as number 1656th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Italyachts. The owner of Italyachts 43 yacht Genesis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Genesis, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Genesis is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Italyachts 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Genesis was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Genesis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-7-25 2017-2-23 Elsea

Dimensions

Overall length 43.12m (141'6")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 343

Build

Builder Italyachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,810L (7,874.967g)
Water capacity 4,350L (1,149.148g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 43.12m Italyachts motor yacht Genesis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genesis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.12m Italyachts motor yacht Genesis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genesis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement