Genevieve
Ex: Atlanta
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
178 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Genevieve Yacht

Genevieve is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Genevieve in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.29m, a draft of 3.23m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Genevieve, previously named Atlanta, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Genevieve The yacht Genevieve has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Genevieve superyacht is listed as number 2718th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Genevieve is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 61 photos of yacht Genevieve, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Genevieve is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Genevieve was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket. It is not known if yacht Genevieve has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Atlanta

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length at waterline 30.3m (99'5")
Beam 8.29m (27'2")
Draught max. 3.23m (10'7")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 37.0m Alloy sailing yacht Genevieve is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genevieve yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.0m Alloy sailing yacht Genevieve is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genevieve yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement