Genoa
Ex: Sanlorenzo SL102
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2019

Genoa Yacht

Genoa is a motor yacht with a length of 31.1m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Genoa in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 181 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sanlorenzo SL102, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Genoa, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Genoa. The Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yacht Genoa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,100 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Genoa superyacht is listed as number 4804th. She is the 157th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yacht Genoa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Genoa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yachts for sale in the world and 12 Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Genoa was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Genoa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Sanlorenzo SL102

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,100L (3,196.481g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 31.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Genoa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genoa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Genoa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genoa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement