Gentleman Jack
Ex: Evgenikon and Poseidon's Quest
In operation
Length
28.35m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1967

Gentleman Jack Yacht

Gentleman Jack is a motor yacht with a length of 28.35m. The yacht's builder is Brodogradiliste Punat from Croatia who delivered superyacht Gentleman Jack in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 3.26m and a volume of 85 GT.

The Gentleman Jack, previously named Poseidon's Quest, Evgenikon,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gentleman Jack, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Gentleman Jack. The yacht Gentleman Jack has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gentleman Jack superyacht is listed as number 6238th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Brodogradiliste Punat. The owner of yacht Gentleman Jack is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Gentleman Jack is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gentleman Jack has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 Poseidon's Quest
Evgenikon

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Length at waterline 25.75m (84'6")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 3.26m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Brodogradiliste Punat
Port Punat
Country Croatia
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TMD 100A Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 28.35m Brodogradiliste Punat motor yacht Gentleman Jack is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gentleman Jack yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.35m Brodogradiliste Punat motor yacht Gentleman Jack is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gentleman Jack yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement