Gentry Eagle
Ex: 2768
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1988

Gentry Eagle Yacht

Gentry Eagle is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Gentry Eagle in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.37m and a volume of 166 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named 2768,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gentry Eagle, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gentry Eagle. The yacht Gentry Eagle has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Textron Lycoming Engines engines, which give her a cruising speed of 45.0 kn and a top speed of 64.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,093 liters of fuel on board, and 1,893 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gentry Eagle superyacht is listed as number 3027th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. The owner of yacht Gentry Eagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1992 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10068 refits worldwide.

Gentry Eagle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gentry Eagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2768

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Length at waterline 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 166
Full load displacement 96

Build

Builder Vosper Thornycroft
Port Portsmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 64.0 kn
Cruise speed 45.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,093L (9,798.932g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Textron Lycoming Engines TF 40 Gas Turbine 8620 11560 2
Total 17241 23120

Sales info

The 35.66m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Gentry Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gentry Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Gentry Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gentry Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement